top of page

Dr. Joyce Olutade Chief Student Clinician Award Winners:

2019:

Bethany Summerford

Bethany Wilemon

Blake Johns

Caitlyn Kutz

Daniel McClung

David Li

Elisa Miguel-Qin

Erin Dyer

Jack Hanson

Joella Lambert

Matthew Alias

Rana Gordji

Ritesh Patel

Roya Gordji

Shanu Moorthy

Skylar Rodgers

Stephan Amann

Stephanie Stokes

Stephen Grado

Will Dungan

Yassmin Hegazy

2020:

Aaron Poole

Alexandra Bensel

Alexis Lehman

Andrew Day

Anna Bailey Britt

Austin Southern

Ben Matthews

Bobby May

Caroline Garroway

Catherine Jameson

Chandler Pride

Jacob Mercier

Jaslyn Paschal

Kelsey Carr

MariMac Collins

Pooja Goel

Ruth Fowler

Skiey Hardin

Wilson Helmhout

2021:

Alexander Knight

Anna Margaret McDonnell

Bryan Allen

Casey Spell

Coyt Majure

Dan Salvador

Dean Scafidi

Jeremy Burt

Jeremy Hudson

Jessica Grady

Joe Pongetti

Katie Cranston

Katie Webb

Keely Charles

Kever Lewis

Kristen Roberts

Maggie Dickerson

Mark Briscoe

Mark Lewis

Michael Holman

2022:

Alex Fratesi

Brandon McDaniel

Daniel Thomas

Frances Lawson

Grant Kalil

Hali Peterson

Hina Qureshi

Hunter Berry

Jennifer Stapel

Kallye Baggett

Katarina Pittman

Katy Gregory

Lindley Williams

Luke Wooten

Maggie Bridges

May Chai

Melanie Baker

Michael Patterson

Michelle Basha

Niall Mehaffey

Richard Easterling

Robert Tatum

Tyler Holm

Yasmeen Abdo

Mackenzie Miller

Jack Mason

2023:

Melanie Baker

Maggie Bridges

Luke Wooten

Georgia Gibson

Conner Hughey

Jessica McClain

Reagan Moak

Jack Simmons

Austin Smith

Yasmeen Abdo

Connor Bluntson

Mohamed Hegazy

Hannah Hoang

Brandon Huddleston

Dion Kevin

Andrew Ladner

Emily Mansour

Katelynn McGowen

Erin Sears

Anna Wilson

Sabrina Yen

Matt Donald

Grant Wichman

Jordan Healy

2024:

Brycen Scott

Chris Glasgow

Luke High

Tristan Orman

Jim Yen

Elizabeth McKee

Cade Holland

Mae Mae Cook

Chief Student Dentist Award Winners:

Samantha Leigh Allen

Dalton Snyder
 

Chief Student Therapist Award Winners:

Beth Brinkley

Christian Litz

Cooper Crumpton

Dalton Frederick

Frances Caskey

Julia McCarty

Marquita McIntosh

Rhett Henderson
 

Chief Student Pharmacist Award Winners:

Blake Mancuso

Brian Hairston

Ethan Robinson

Lauren Yielding

Margaret Street

Shelby Wise

Ethan Robinson

Alex Madrigal

Jenny Liu

Wes Ngo

Victoria Green

Dr. David Norris Junior Student Clinician Award Winners:

2022:

Brycen Scott

Caroline Doherty

Caroline Nall

Chris Glasgow

Chris Nutter

Clarice Swift

Drew Mulkey

Hannah Glenn

Hannah Kyle McCowan

Jack Simmons

Jasmine Ware

Jayla Mondy

Jeffrey Cade Holland

Luke High

Mary Grace Bass

Meagan Buchanan

Peter H Liddell

Peyton Wall

Rose Le

Sabrina Yen

Wesley Zhang

2023:

Alex Velazquez

Blake Waldrip

Cameron Cloud

Charmin Guy

Chris Glassgow

Chris Hood

Colton Watson

Drew Mulkey

Dylan Usry

Eric Humphries

Flannery Vogues-Haupt

Grace Mathis

Hannah Spears

Hannah O'brien

Harley Nabors

Jacob Holbrook

Jasmine Ware

Jim Yen

Johnny Yang

Josh Stanford

Justin Cantrelle

Kayla Ryan

Kenley Cochran

Lindsay Rexrode

Luke Little

Mary Grace Bass

Owen Ivan

Peter Martin

Rachel Rocray

Rebekah Hazlewood

Robert Wasson

Wesley Zhang

Will Nall

2024:

Ansu Edwards

Areejah Umar

Hannah Craft

Hetal Shingrani

Meg Walker

Neha Piracha

Sunny Patel

Zahra Faizi

Priya Patel

Dr. Thais Tonore Humanism Award Winners:

2022:

Adam Davis

Adam Flemming

Anna Wilson

Anna Lauren Bicker

Avery Bouchillon

Avery Watson

Caroline Doherty

Chris Nutter

Clarice Swift

Jaci Sullivan

Jordan Coggins

Mary Grace Bass

Mary Ranie Miller

Peyton Wall

Reagan Moak

Sabrina Yen

Sunna Savani

Tate Crosby

2023:

Ashley Lovorn

Avery Bouchillon

Avery Watson

Caleb McCreary

Charmin Guy

Flannery Voges-Haupt

Hannah McCowan

Jessica McClain

Jim Yen

Luke Little

Mary Grace Bass

Mary McDonald

Robyn Hadden

Samantha Sherman

Shelby Goza

Tristan Orman

Wilson Cash Heath

Elise McMinn

Isabella Kelly

Karthik Kota

Bailey Britt

Easton Sheffield

Wesley Zhang

Julia Cucarola

Libby Kabachia

2024:

Clarice Swift

Khunsa Saleem

Meg Walker

Neha Piracha

Megha Patel

Becht Rowell

Jacob Beard

Flannery Voges-Haupt

Priya Patel

Dr. Savannah Duckworth Educator Award Winners:

Residents

Dr. Jonathan Baker (PSYCH)

Dr. Kenisha Thompson (FM)

Dr. Shelby Walters (OBGYN)

Dr. Brian Monk (IM)

Dr. Chad Hierlemier (IM)

Students

Mark Briscoe

Yasmeen Abdo

Hina Qureshi

Tyler Holm

Eric Lucas

Sabrina Yen

Mohammed Hegazy

Jim Yen

Luke High

Raksha Chatakondi

trophy-illustration-on-a-background-premium-quality-symbols-icons-for-concept-and-graphic-

JFC's

Hall of Fame

Yasmeen Abdo, SOM 2023

Melanie Baker, SOM 2023

Maggie Bridges, SOM 2023

Luke Wooten, SOM 2023

bottom of page